mSBW 7.0 Technical Program | AIChE

mSBW 7.0 Technical Program

Please note: the program is subject to change at any time. 


Thursday, May 21  
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM Registration
8:45 AM - 9:00 AM Welcome Remarks
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Plenary Speaker: Megan Levings, University of British Columbia
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM Coffee Break
10:15 AM - 11:45 AM Session 1
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM Invited Speaker: Roman Jerala, University of Ljubljana
10:45 AM - 11:15 AM Invited Speaker: Diego Di Bernardo, Telethon Institute of Genetics and Medicine
11:15 AM - 11:30 AM Selected Abstract
11:30 AM - 11:45 AM Selected Abstract
11:45 AM - 1:00 PM Lunch
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Session 2
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM Invited Speaker: Barbara Di Ventura, University of Freiburg
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM Invited Speaker: Karmella Haynes, Emory University
2:00 PM - 2:15 PM Selected Abstract
2:15 PM - 2:30 PM Selected Abstract
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM Break
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Session 3
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM Invited Speaker: Karen Polizzi, Imperial College London
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM Invited Speaker: Wilfried Weber, Centre for Integrative Biological Signalling Studies
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM Invited Speaker: Alice Grob, Imperial College
4:30 PM - 4:45 PM Selected Abstract
4:45 PM - 5:00 PM Selected Abstract
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Reception and Poster Session
   
Friday, May 22  
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM Registration
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Plenary Speaker: Austin Smith, University of Cambridge
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM Coffee Break
10:15 AM - 11:45 AM Session 4
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM Invited Speaker: Sai Reddy, ETH Basel
10:45 AM - 11:15 AM Invited Speaker: Mustafa Khammash, ETH Zurich
11:15 AM - 11:30 AM Selected Abstract
11:30 AM - 11:45 AM Selected Abstract
11:45 AM - 1:00 PM Lunch
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Session 5
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM Invited Speaker: Michael Lin, Stanford University
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM Invited Speaker: Katie Galloway, MIT
2:00 PM - 2:15 PM Selected Abstract
2:15 PM - 2:30 PM Selected Abstract
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM Break
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Session 6
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM Invited Speaker: Jamie Davies, University of Edinburgh
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM Invited Speaker: Detlev Arendt, EMBL
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM Invited Speaker: Kobi Benenson, ETH Zurich
4:30 PM - 4:45 PM Selected Abstract
4:45 PM - 5:00 PM Selected Abstract
5:00 PM - 5:10 PM Closing Remarks